Team News

Teamsheets

Saturday 'A'

Warwickshire County Parks

June 15 15:00 home to Goldieslie B rollup until 14:35


Paul Jones

John Newbury

Brian Rowe

Steve Hyland

Lee Bateman

Phil Cawood

Ray Pickering

Ian Letters

Reserves:  Bryan Bennett


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Tuesday 'A'

S & W Birmingham over 60s

June 25 11:00 home to Woodbourne A rollup until 10:45


Bill Simmons (captain)

Bryan Bennett

Ian Letters

John Newbury

Brian Rowe

Ray Pickering

Reserves: 


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Wednesday afternoon

Dudley and District over 55s

June 26 13:30 away to Woodman depart Green 12:30


Bryan Bennett

Barrie Davenport

Bill Eggington

Ian Letters

Ray Pickering

Jim Wilson

Reserves: John Bennett Ray Cox


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Thursday evening

Heart of England

June 27 19:00 home to

Ye Olde Knowle rollup until 18:45 


John Bennett

Frank Bonney

Chris Clarke

Liza Fowler

Phil Cawood

Mick Keenan

John Monaghan

Bill Simmons

Reserves: Bryan Bennett


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table


Saturday 'B'

Warwickshire County Parks

June 22 15:00 home to The Wernley rollup until 14:35 


Pauline Denning

Bryan Bennett

John Bennett

Ray Cox

Ernie Girling

Alan Pearce

John Wildman

Barrie Davenport

Reserves:



View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Tuesday 'B'

S & W Birmingham over 60s

June 25 11:00 away to Central Edgbaston rollup from 10:45


Alan Pearce

Phil Cawood

John Bennett

Olwen Bird

Jim Wilson

Ray Cox

Reserves: Pauline Denning Frances Hartland


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Wednesday evening 'A'

Yardley Wood Superleague

June 26 19:00 home to Black Horse rollup until 18:45


Brian Rowe

Olwen Bird

Tony Courtney

Barbara Hanlon

Barrie Davenport

Paul Jones

Lee Bateman

Bill Simmons

Reserves:


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Friday 'A'

Heart of England over 60s

June 21 11:00 home to Alcester A rollup until 10:45


Steve Hyland

Alan Pearce

John Newbury

Ian Letters

Barbara Hanlon

Bill Simmons

Reserves: Bryan Bennett


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Monday afternoon

Oldbury and District over 55s

June 24 13:30 away to

Rowley Labour B depart Green 12:30


John Bennett
Ray Pickering
Bill Eggington
Barrie Davenport
Bryan Bennett
Phil Cawood

Reserves: Jim Wilson 


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table



Tuesday 'C'

S & W Birmingham over 60s

June 25 11:00 home to

Solihull Marsh Lane B rollup until 10:45


Richard Joy

Ernie Girling

David Binding

Pauline Corcoran

Brenda Wildman

Chris Clarke

Reserves: Sandra Rawson Chris Drzazgowski


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Wednesday evening  'B'

Yardley Wood Superleague

June 19 19:00 home to King George VI A rollup until 18:45


John Wildman

Frank Bonney

Barrie Davenport

Liza Fowler

Adrian Gould

Spencer Roberts

Chris Clarke

John Bennett

Reserves: Brenda Wildman Phil Cawood


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Friday 'B'

Heart of England over 60s

June 28 11:00 home to Moorpool rollup until 10:45


John Wildman

Olwen Bird

Pauline Denning

Richard Joy

Ernie Girling

Brenda Wildman or Frances Hartland

Reserves: 


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table

Friday 'C'

Heart of England over 60s

June 21 11:00 away to Stoke Prior rollup from 10:45 


Bill Eggington

Edna Smith

Chris Clarke

David Binding

Ray Cox

Sandra Rawson

Reserves: 


View 2024 Fixtures

View 2024 Table